Privacy Policy

BEFORE YOU USE TABOORIFIC.COM, PLEASE READ THE FOLLOWING TERMS IN ITS’ ENTIRETY AND CAREFULLY.

Conrad Inspire, LLC (“we” or “us”), the operator of taboorific.com (the “Site”). We offer access to the Site conditioned on your acceptance of the terms, conditions and notices contained herein (collectively, the “Privacy Policy”), without any modification.

BY ACCESSING OR USING THE SITE, YOU AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, DO NOT USE THE SITE.

MODIFICATION OF THESE TERMS

On occassion, we may change and/or update the Privacy Policy. When the Privacy Policy is changed or updated, the line at the bottom of this page will be revised to reflect this. You are responsible to review this Privacy Policy on a regular basis for any updates or changes that may have occured. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes or updates to the Privacy Policy indicates your acceptance of those changes.

INFORMATION ABOUT YOU THAT WE MAY COLLECT VIA THE SITE

Personal Information

You may be required to provide, and we may collect, information that can identify you personally (“Personal Information”), This information may include your name, telephone number or address, in connection with your use of the Site. You may be required to provide, and/or we may collect, Personal Information when you:

  • Sign up to receive newsletters, e-mails, or other electronic communications on the Site;
  • Participate in giveaways, surveys, contests, sweepstakes or any other promotions offered via the Site;
  • Request customer service or other assistance from the Site;
  • Submit credit card information or other information related to payment transactions in connection with a purchase while on the Site;
  • Register and/or create an account with us or the Site
  • Any other communication with us via the Site.

Non-Personal Information

We may collect certain information that does not identify you individually (“Non-Personal Information”) when using the Site such as:

  • Demographic data such as age, gender, and zip code
  • Information about your computer, smartphone, mobile device, or other device that you use to access the Site, which may include IP address, geolocation information, unique device identifiers, and other transactional information;
  • Usage information about your use of our Site, such as the history of the pages you view.
  • Other data such as time or date of access, software crash reports, session identification number, and websites and website addresses that referred you; and
  • Your search terms and search results right before accessing the Site and while on the Site

Your Source IP Address/Location Information

We may collect and store your device’s IP address, as mentioned above under the Non-Personal information section. If we do, the location of your computer or device at the time you access the Site, may be disclosed.

We may also provide features that can deliver current location or geolocation based content on the Site if you choose to enable that feature. If this feature is enabled, your current location will be stored locally on your computer or device and content based on your location will be served. If you decide to have your searches that are location-based saved to your history, we may store this information on our servers.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

Cookies are small amount of data which may include an unique anomynous identifier. These cookies record your preferences and actions to track the use of our Site and online services and are stored on your computer or device. We may also use cookies to monitor traffic, improve the Site and make it easier and/or relevant for your use.

You have the ability, control, and option to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers will accept cookies automatically, but you can usually change your browser settings to decline cookies. If you set your web browser to decline cookies, or if you delete some or all of your cookies, some features of the Site may not work as designed, or at all. Check out the following link for more information about cookies and how you can disable them: www.allaboutcookies.org.

Web beacons may also be used on the Site. A web beacon is an invisible graphic on a web page that is used to collect information about your and deliver cookies.

We may work with third-party companies, such as advertising companies, who may utilize web beacons to help provide advertisements about goods and services that may be more relevant to you and your interests. These companies do not have access to your Personal Information. Instead, they may track your Internet usage anonymously across other websites.

Check out the following link to learn more about this information, the use of this information, or to opt out and not to have this information used by our third-party advertising partners http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.

COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION FROM CHILDREN

The Site is not directed to children under the age of 13 and we do not intentionally or knowingly collect Personal Information from children under 13 years of age. If you are under 13 years of age you should not use the Site or send Personal Information, or any information, to us.

USE OF INFORMATION

We use information (including Personal Information and Non-Personal Information) we gather from or about you to help us personalize and improve your experience with us and the Site. This information may allow certain features to be available to you. The following are some examples how the information we collect may be used:

  • Provide you with requested content and/or services including newsletters and emails;
  • Communicate with you about policy changes related to the website;
  • Provide you with advertising including advertising based on your activity on third party sites and applications;
  • For contests, giveaways, sweepstakes, promotions, and surveys;
  • To help improve or enhance our products, services and other operations;
  • Investigate, and to help prevent any questionable or illegal activities that may violate our policies;
  • To communicate with you, respond to your inquiries, and send you information about Us or the Site; and
  • Perform analytical, statistical, demographic, geographical, and other marketing analysis of users
  • Personalize content and/or experiences on the Site
  • Personalize communication such as emails or newsletters
  • Personalize advertising, promotions for our products and services, and promotions for products and services from other companies

DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We may disclose Personal Information and Non-Personal information collected from you to:

•Our subsidiaries and affiliates.

•Companies that provide support services to us

•Marketing or analytic ompanies that provide support services to us

•Companies that process credit card or payment transactions

•Other support related companies

•Third parties to help us determine how people use parts of the Site so we can improve our Site and customize new product offerings

•Third parties to help us determine how people use parts of the Site so we can improve our Site and customize new product offerings

Other scenarios where we may disclose Personal Information and Non-Personal information collected from you include:

•If law or legal process requires us to do so

•to protect Our rights and defend our property, the Site, or users of the Site

•to protect Our employees, agents or contractors

•to protect Our affiliates or subsidiaries, any users of the Site or the public

•with a sale of the Site, some, or all of our business, assets, or equity, merger, corporate organization, or other disposition of our company

•manners that we deem appropriate or necessary

We may share Non-Personal information:

•In manners that we decide is necessary

•To third parties to help us determine how to improve the Site, user experience, and customize features

•To third parties and business partners as part of collective data on how users use the Site

INFORMATION YOU MAKE PUBLIC

Any information you share in public areas of the Site, such as comment sections related to articles, in forums, or posted and displayed in other ways that is viewable by other user is considered, and will become public. Do not disclose any Personal Information that you want to remain private.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We use reasonable efforts to safeguard Personal Information. Keep in mind that, nothing can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee the security of any information (including Personal Information) that we obtain. We will not be liable for disclosure of any information that is out of our control such as errors in transmission or the any act or omission of any third party.

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION UNDER GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)

If you are in the European Economic Area (EEA), Our legal basis for collecting and using the Personal Information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Information we collect and the specific context in which we collect it.

We may process your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information because:

  • We need to perform a business transaction or contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing of your Personal Information and/or Non-Personal Information is in our legitimate interests and it’s not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS UNDER GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)

If you are in the European Economic Area (EEA), we understand you have certain data protection rights. We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, change or limit the use of your Personal Information.

Please contact us if you would like to be notified of the Personal Information we hold about you and/or if you want your Personal Information deleted from our systems, please contact us.

Here are the following data protection rights that you have in certain circumstances:

  • The right to access, update or to delete the Personal Information we have on you .
  • The right of admendment. If your Personal Information is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to have it amended.
  • The right to object or restrict. You have the right to object or restrict our processing of your Personal Information.
  • The right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • The right to data portability. You have the right to receive a copy of your Personal Information in a readable electronic format.
  • The right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent of your Personal Information at any time.

Please keep in mind that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.

You have the right to contact a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Information. If you wish, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Economic Area (EEA) for more information.

ASSIGNMENT; CHANGE OF OWNERSHIP

Keep in mind that we have the right to transfer some or all of the information in our possession, including Personal Information and Non-Personal Information concerning Our users. Transfer of information may be in connection with a the sale of the Site, the sale of the corporation, merge with another company, sell assets associated with Us or the Site, change of ownership, change of corporate organization, merger or sale of assets or equity. If there is a transfer of information due to a sale, merger, or an acquisition, we will require the new company, acquiring party or merged company to follow and abide by this Privacy Policy. Unfortunately, we cannot promise that a new party, company, acquiring company, or entity will handle your information the same as described in this Privacy Policy.

OPT-OUT INSTRUCTIONS

If you do not want to receive promotional communications, news, updates, or more from Us or the Site you can opt out by sending a message here.

Your California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers who are California residents to request certain information regarding its disclosure of their personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. Please send an e-mail to make a request.

Copyright 2020 Conrad Inspire LLC/Taboorific.com. All rights reserved. Last updated: 07/15/20